IBST,National Nanke International Experimental High School - Bilingual Department

這個頁面上的內容需要較新版本的 Adobe Flash Player。

取得 Adobe Flash Player

Admission Policies

Admission to IBST     招生簡章中文版     STSP Companies      Application Form      Documents to Be Submitted 

 

國立南科國際實驗高中雙語部入學資格(2017.5.19 教育部臺教授國字第1060054765號函核定)


To enroll in Bilingual Department, a student must fit into one of the following categories:

Qualifications:

A.The Southern Taiwan Science-based Industrial Park Unit workers who wish to enroll their children at the Bilingual Department must satisfy one of the following:

(1) R.O.C. citizen employed from abroad. Must possess a Master’s degree with five years of professional experience or a Ph.D. Children must have spent at least two consecutive years abroad and returned to Taiwan less than a year (Application must be filed within three years of employment in Taiwan).

(2) Must be a foreign employee of the Southern Taiwan Science-basedIndustrial Park.

(3) Must be an employee of the Science Park who work abroad due to job requirement. Children must have spent at least two consecutive years abroad and returned to Taiwan less than a year. (Application must be filed within three years of employment in Taiwan). R.O.C. citizen of Science Park employee must possess a Master’s degree with five years of professional experience or a Ph.D degree


B.Those who qualify under the “Enrollment regulations regarding children of employees who were sent abroad and recalled.”

C.For the Non-Southern Taiwan Science-based Industrial Park Unit workers

I.Taiwanese citizen who wish to enroll their children at the Bilingual Department must satisfy the following requirements:

(1) Employment or residency must be based in Tainan and Kaohsiung area, and application to the Bilingual Department must be filed within three years of employment in Taiwan.

(2) Must be employed from abroad by private or public university or colleges, educational and research agencies, or high-tech business in the public or private sector. The definition of “high-tech business” is identified from specific regulations set by the Ministry of Economics.

(3) Must possess a Master’s degree with five years of professional experience or a Ph.D degree.

(4) Children must have spent two consecutive years abroad and have returned for less than one year in Taiwan.

II.Foreign workers who wish to enroll at the Bilingual Department must satisfy the following requirements:

(1) Must be employed by a private or public university, college or academic research agency in Tainan or Kaohsiung area.

(2) Must possess a Master’s degree with five years of professional experience or a Ph.D.


D.Applicants must have older siblings studying at the Bilingual Department and have spent fewer than five consecutive years in Taiwan.

E.Under「The Entrance Regulation for Science Park Bilingual School and Department, if parents qualify for Article three, section 1, item 1 or 4, they can transfer to the school from 
other school.

F.If an applicant meets the admission requirement and ages between five and half years and six years old as of September 1, the applicant should pass the test Wechsler Preschool 
and Primary Scale of Intelligence-Revised (WPPSI-R) carried out by a public hospital, and fulfill the regulations for early admission for the gifted.
 
Adjusted Admission Regulations:

A.    If, within 20 years after the establishment ofthe bilingual department or program of a science park’s school, the number ofstudents recruited falls short of 80% of the approved enrollment quota, the shortage may be made up to 80% of the approved enrollment quota with those whomeet the following criteria according to the stipulations on priority:

(I) For employees of resident enterprises andorganizations in science parks, their children are eligibleto be selected if:
 

(1) they are ROC citizens recruited by a resident enterprise or organization and their children had been continuously living abroad for more than one year and have returned to ROC for lessthan five years; or

(2) they are employees working abroad and theirchildren had been continuously living abroad with themfor more than one year and have returned to ROC for less than  five years.

(II) For employees of non-resident enterprises andorganizations, their children are eligible to be selected if: they are recruited from abroad by public or privateuniversities or colleges, institutions for academic research, or public or privatehigh-tech businesses residing or registered in themunicipality or county (city) where the science park is located, and their children had beencontinuously living abroad with them for more than 1 year and have returned to ROC for lessthan five years;

(III) Forstudents who are presently studying in the bilingual department or program of ascience park’s school,their younger brothers and sisters are eligible to be selected. For employees referred to in Item

(1) of Subparagraph 1 and Subparagraph 2 of the preceding Paragraph, they shall meetthe requirements as stipulated in Paragraph 2 of Article 3.

(IV) Non-resident alien residing in the Kaohsiung or Tainan area and coming from countries adopting English as the official language can applyadmission for their children. The tuition fee is determined by the school.

 

B. In case students plan to transferto another bilingual school in other Science Park, their qualification will be reexamined based on the other school’s admission rules.



 

申請資格:申請進(轉)入本校雙語部,應符合下列各款條件之一


 (一) 經政府核准在南部科學園區設立並駐區作業之園區事業單位員工子女應符合下列各目條件之一:

1. 南部科學園區駐區單位應聘回國之本國籍員工(須於應聘回國三年內提出申請),其子女隨同在國(境)外連續居留二年以上且回國未滿一年者。 員工學經歷應具有國內、外大學博士學位或具有國內、外大學碩士學位及五年以上國(境)外大學、學術研究機構或高科技事業單位工作經驗。
2. 南部科學園區駐區單位未具中華民國國籍外籍員工之子女。
3. 南部科學園區駐區單位派赴至國(境)外工作人員(須於應聘回國三年內提出申請),其子女隨同在國(境)外連續居留二年以上且回國未滿一年者。

(二) 符合「派赴國外工作人員子女返國入學辦法」規定,經教育部分發本校雙語部者。

(三) 非南部科學園區駐區單位員工子女,應符合下列各目條件之一:

1.公立或已立案之私立大專院校、學術研究機構或公民營高科技事業單位應聘回國之本國籍員工應滿足下列各條件:
(1)服務單位或戶籍設於台南市、高雄市(須於應聘回國三年內提出申請)。
(2)申請員工學經歷應具有國內、外大學博士學位或具有國內、外大學碩士學位及五年以上國(境)外大學、學術研究機構或高科技事業單位工作經驗。
(3)申請員工子女隨同申請員工在國(境)外連續居留二年以上且回國未滿一年者。

2.設於台南市、高雄市之教育部認可之公私立大專院校、學術研究機構之未具中華民國國籍之外籍員工之子女。申請員工學經歷應具有國內、外大學博士學位或具有國內、外大學碩士學位及二年以上國(境)外大學、學術研究機構或高科技事業單位工作經驗。

(四) 現就讀雙語部學生之弟妹,在國內連續居留未滿五年者。

(五) 符合「科學工業園區高級中等以下學校雙語部或雙語學校學生入學辦法」第三條第一項第一款或第四款之資格者,得由任一園區學校雙語部或雙語學校申請進入就讀。

(六) 申請就讀一年級上學期而符合前述入學條款者,須滿六足歲(以九月一日為計衡標準)。滿五歲半未滿六足歲者,須完成公立醫院魏氏幼兒智力量表施測事宜,並符合台南縣(市)、高雄縣本年度資優生提早入學辦理方式之規定。

 

四之ㄧ、園區學校雙語部或雙語學校,設立後二十年內,依第三條規定招生之錄取人數未達核定招生名額百分之八十時,其缺額得由符合下列條件之一者,依其優先順序規定,遞補至百分之八十為止:

(一)園區駐區單位員工之子女符合下列條件之一者:

1.南部科學園區駐區單位應聘回國之本國籍員工,其子女隨同在國外連續居留一年以上,且回國未滿五年。員工學經歷應具有國內、外大學博士學位或具有國內、外大學碩士學位及二年以上國(境)外大學、學術研究機構或高科技事業單位工作經驗。

2.園區駐區單位派赴至國外工作人員,其子女隨同在國外連續居留一年以上,且回國未滿五年。

(二)非園區駐區單位員工之子女:

公立或已立案之私立大專院校、學術研究機構或公民營高科技事業單位應聘回國之本國籍員工,服務單位或戶籍設於園區之台南市或高雄市,其子女隨同在國外連續居留一年以上,且回國未滿五年。申請員工學經歷應具有國內、外大學博士學位或具有國內、外大學碩士學位及五年以上國(境)外大學、學術研究機構或高科技事業單位工作經驗。   

(三)現就讀園區學校雙語部或雙語學校學生之弟妹。

(四)居留地設於台南市、高雄市之未具中華民國國籍之外籍人士,且其所屬國籍以英語為官方語言者之子女,其學雜費由本校訂定。           

符合前項之資格者,需要參加語文測驗,經測驗及格者始得錄取。          

依第一項入學之學生申請轉學至其他園區雙語學校就讀時,其入學資格應經申請轉入學校依本法規定重新審查。第一項第一款之員工因職務調動或其他特殊因素,致其子女難以隨同在國外連續居留一年以上,經南部科學工業園區管理局個案審查同意者,得不受連續居留之限制。   


依本條入學之學生申請轉學至其他園區雙語學校就讀時,其入學資格應經申請轉入學校依本辦法規定重新審查。 

 

 
No.6, Lane. 12, Dashun 6th Rd., Xinshi Dist., Tainan City 74146, Taiwan.TEL: 06-5052916.FAX: 06-5052917|Login|Bilingual Department